Trains between Kharagpur to Kolkata
(With effect from July 2012)
Kharagpur - Howrah
Train No. Name of the Train Kharagpur
Dep.
Howrah
Arr.
58012 Adra-Chakradharpur 01.40 04.20
12129 Azad Hind Express 01.47 03.50
12840 Chennai Mail 01.52 04.10
12838 Puri Express 02.40 04.50
38726 KGP Local 02.55 05.35
18006 Korapoot Express 03.30 06.25
12809 Mumbai Mail 03.40 05.50
12864 Yesvantpur Express 03.55 06.10
18616 Hatia Express 04.20 06.35
38850 Midnapore Local 04.33 07.12
38728 KGP Local 05.25 08.00
18410 Sri Jagannath Express 06.00 08.10
38852 Midnapore Local 06.13 08.45
38854 Midnapore Local 06.40 09.10
38856 Midnapore Local 07.03 09.30
38702 KGP Local 07.10 09.40
38730 KGP Local 07.20 10.00
68002 KGP Local 07.30 09.45
38732 KGP Local 07.38 09.55
58016 Adra-Howrah 07.45 10.10
38858 Midnapore Local 08.13 11.00
12814 Steel Express 08.18 10.20
58004 Bhadrak Passenger 08.55 11.25
12828 Purulia Express 09.22 11.20
12842 Coromandal Express 09.48 11.50
38860 Midnapore Local 09.55 12.32
12859 Geetanjali Express 10.25 12.30
38734 KGP Local 10.55 13.35
12833 Ahmedabad Express 11.22 13.30
38862 Midnapore Local 11.33 14.25
38864 Midnapore Local 12.20 14.55
38866 Midnapore Local 13.28 16.18
18646 East Coast Express 13.48 16.10
38736 Upto Santragachhi 14.00 16.30
38738 KGP Local 14.25 17.00
38868 Midnapore Local 14.55 17.35
38740 KGP Local 15.10 17.55
12704 Falaknama Express 15.30 17.45
68004 KGP Local* 15.40 18.00
38870 Midnapore Local 15.53 18.42
12872 Ispat Express 16.35 18.45
38872 Midnapore Local 16.40 19.12
38742 KGP Local# 17.10 19.48
38704 KGP Local 17.45 20.45
12822 Dhauli Express 18.08 20.15
38874 Midnapore Local 18.25 21.15
12022 Barbil Jan Shatabdi 18.55 20.50
38876 Midnapore Local 19.40 22.15
38744 KGP Local 20.35 23.00
38878 Midnapore Local 21.10 23.45
Howrah - Kharagpur
Train No. Name of the Train Howrah
Dep.
Kharagpur
Arr.
38849 Midnapore Local 02.35  04.59
38701 KGP Local 03.00  05.10
38725 KGP Local 03.15  05.50
38851 Midnapore Local 04.25  07.00
38727 KGP Local 04.55  07.27
38853 Midnapore Local 05.37  08.17
12821 Dhauli Express 06.00  07.40
12021 Barbil Jan Shatabdi 06.20  07.58
38855 Midnapore Local 06.32  09.18
12871 Ispat Express 06.55  08.33
38729 KGP Local 07.15  10.05
12703 Falaknama Express 07.25  09.05
38857 Midnapore Local 08.08  10.52
38859 Midnapore Local 08.55  11.30
38861 Midnapore Local 09.45  12.17
68003 KGP Local* 09.55  11.50
38863 Midnapore Local# 10.15  12.48
38733 KGP Local 10.45  13.35
18645 East Coast Express 11.45  13.47
38735 KGP Local# 11.55  14.38
38865 Midnapore Local 12.10  14.48
38737 KGP Local 12.55  15.35
38867 Midnapore Local 13.35  16.25
12860 Geetanjali Express 13.50  15.30
38739 KGP Local 14.07  17.02
12841 Coromandal Express 14.50  16.30
58003 Bhadrak Passenger 15.30  18.05
38869 Midnapore Local 16.00  18.10
12827 Purulia Express 16.50  18.30
38871 Midnapore Local 17.10  19.33
68007 Midnapore Local 17.15  19.52
12813 Steel Express 17.30  19.10
58015 Adra Passenger 17.45  20.00
38873 Midnapore Local 18.10  20.18
38875 Midnapore Local 18.20  20.44
38703 KGP Local 18.25  21.05
18409 Sri Jagannath Express 19.00  20.50
38877 Midnapore Local 19.28  21.47
38879 Midnapore Local 20.00  22.45
12810 Mumbai Mail 20.15  21.55
12863 Yesvantpur Express 20.35  22.25
18005 Korapoot Express 21.35  23.50
38741 KGP Local 21.42  00.27
12130 Azad Hind Express 21.55  23.35
18615 Hatia Express 22.20  00.05
12837 Puri Express 22.35  00.20
58011 Adra Chakradharpur 23.05  01.40
12839 Chennai Mail 23.45  01.25
58001 Howrah-Puri Passen. 23.50  03.00
12834 Ahmedabad Express 23.55  02.00

Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, Kharagpur - 721302, INDIA
Telephone Number +91-3222-255221 | FAX : +91-3222-255303